Privacy Policy

Who we are

Whatsdalatest media is a blog that gives tips on health, lifestyle, relationship, family, and parenting. 

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

When do we collect information

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information

We may use such information in the following ways: To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested, to improve our website in order to better serve you, to allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests and to send periodic emails regarding your services.

Who we share your data with

We do not share your personal information with a third party. We shall use our best efforts to ensure that your information is secure, take all reasonable steps to protect it from misuse, and only use it in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable data protection laws and regulations.

How long we retain your data

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profiles. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Children Privacy’s Right

Whatsdalatest Digital Media Services are not intended for use by children, especially children under the age of 14. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 14.

Consent Withdrawal

You have the right to withdraw your consent in relation to our processing of your personal information based on your consent. You can unsubscribe from our marketing emails at any time using our email preferences page or by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link. 

Information for California consumers

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), California consumers are required to receive certain notices and disclosure about the collection and use of their personal information. This page provides the required Notice At Collection under the CCPA. Whatsdalatest may collect personal information for the purposes as set forth in the “Privacy Policy” on this page. WE DO NOT SELL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES.

Your contact information

Your email address and any other information you provide are held in strict confidence. We only keep your information so that we can email you when you subscribe to our newsletter and also get the right services for you. Besides that, we do not contact you.

Copyright

The content and works on these pages created by the website operator are subject to German copyright law. The duplication, processing, distribution, and any kind of exploitation outside the copyright law limits require the respective author or creator’s written consent. If you should nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, we would ask you to notify us accordingly. If we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such content immediately.

Information, deletion, blocking

You have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin, and recipient and the purpose of the data processing, and the right to correct, block or delete this data at any time. You can contact us at any time via the website operator’s address given in the legal notice if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

Like most websites, the Whatsdalatest website uses cookies to capture certain information about the site’s users. When you visit www.whatsdalatest.com we set Google Analytics cookies to measure the number of visitors, see how visitors navigate the site, and see which resources they access. This helps us develop new content and improve the way the website works and measure performance.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us at [email protected]

Contact Information

If you found a mistake on the website, send us an email. Your feedback is very important. If you have a question, email us. We’re happy to help you, but please do your research first. Our help is free.

If you want to write a guest post, locate our contact page on the footer and you will see all the information you need.

Email: [email protected]
Address: Thorner Weg 7 – 9, 38448 Wolfsburg, Germany
Vat Number: DE350719158

Terms of Service

The purpose of this website whatsdalatest.com (the site), is to provide tips and advice. The information on this website is provided “as-is” without any guarantees. Its authors and writers disclaim all liability for actions taken or not taken based on that information or any errors or omissions it may contain.

Disclaimer

Whatsdalatest.com is designed as an informational resource primarily and may not be construed as medical advice.

Whatsdalatest contains external links to other websites on which it has no influence or control. The linked website provider is responsible for the content and correctness of the information provided. For this reason, the whatsdalatest cannot assume any liability for this content. At the time of linking, no infringements were detectable. Upon knowledge of such an infringement, whatsdalatest will remove the link immediately.

Whatsdalatest is a digital publisher and does not provide medical advice, treatment recommendations and does not substitute for an appropriately qualified healthcare provider. Patients: Always seek your doctor’s advice or other qualified healthcare providers regarding medical conditions or treatments.

Check with a doctor or visit the nearest urgent care center if you suspect you are ill. Always consult with your doctor before starting any nutrition, diet, exercise, medical, or wellness program. The use of this website is governed by its terms of use.

Represented by Martin Corden